Friday, March 26, 2010

SAGIL...!!!! OHH.... SAGIL..!!!

People...tomorrow monyet..( ayat mak la nie ) my classmate and I will go to AIR TERJUN SAGIL, SEGAMAT at 8.30am. Wuah...finally....almost 2 weeks and half...we plan for this..alhamdulillah..dapat jugerk.. People..jgn jemles erk..hehehe...Dah...tu jerp...

MOOD = SOOOOOOO XCITED EVEN THOUGH PTPTN X MASUK LAGI...

(^_^) LIFE
FAMILY & FRIENDS
hmmm...lack of idea on this right now..but what I know is..I just miss them soo much

HARAPAN YANG HANCUR BERKECAI..!!!!

PTPTN X MASUK LAGI...!!!!!!
BENCI...BENCI...BENCI
(>_<)

Thursday, March 25, 2010

25 March 2010

ooLLaa...eeLLoo...
nothing much that i want to say. Just want to show something about weather at here..at Segamat.

Early in the monink..this is happen.. ( 7:00am)

then..this is around 12.00pm gitu..mase aq otw g class mandarin..


then,, ni lak..just after i had my bath (6.00pm)...cejuk gyler time nie..angin yg kuat sampai aq yg temok nie pown rasa cam leh tercampak..huh..


conclusion is..one day there are 3 different weather..huh..oh global warming..hmm..
ALLAH MAHA BESAR..


(^_^) LIFE
FAMILY & FRIENDS
Ya ALLAH..KAU berikanlah mereka ini kekuatan untuk mengharungi liku-liku kehidupan yang KAU sediakn ini. KAU berikan lah mereka ini kesihatan yang sempurna sepanjang hidup mereka ini..AMIN......



Wednesday, March 24, 2010

STRESS..???

aloppp..people...hao jiu bu jian..means that sudah lama kita tidak ketemu ya..hehehe and usual word is ni hao ma..then the answ is wo hen hao..xiexie..okies...sudah lari tajuk nie..huh..

like this..students uni pown tau kan..our exam is around the corner..but still we have assignment that must be done and submit ASAP. yeah..i was one of the victim...BETOOOL BETOOL HOLIAU.. (okies...apa yg anda cube sampaikan erk..?? lari tajuk lagi..huh)..actually, i'am the one that sooo stress because quizzes and assignment does not be like this "THE END".. it is seem like it getting more and more and more and furthermore.. melalut lagi..oke2...ajieq..!!! konsentrasi.(-_-) .. actually i just want to share some note with you all about 8 Foods that Fight Stress...

sources : Woman's Day

Dark Chocolate

High in flavonoids, which are lauded for their relaxing properties (chamomiletea is another great source), chocolate also contains phenethylamine, a chemical that enhances your mood. The darker the chocolate, the more healthy substances you're getting in your diet, so look for bars that are 70 percent cacao or higher.

Skim Milk

Turns out that a glass of warm milk really is calming. One study found that women who drank four or more servings of lowfat or skim milk every day were about half as likely to experience stress-related PMS symptoms than those who drank less than one serving a week.

Oatmeal

Carbs help you produce serotonin, a calming hormone that helps fight anxiety's negative effects-which is probably why many of us crave them when we're stressed. Go with the craving and choose healthy sources. Oatmeal is high in fiber, which means that your body will absorb it slowly. In one fell swoop, you'll prolong the serotonin boost, keeping yourself feeling full for longer (and on less) and making sure your blood sugar's in check.

Salmon

Research shows that omega-3 fatty acids-abundant in fish like salmon-can help reverse stress symptoms by boosting serotonin levels, and that an omega-3-rich diet can also help suppress the production of the anxiety hormones cortisol and adrenaline.

Walnuts

They've been shown to help lower blood pressure, which is critical for those whose hearts are already working overtime thanks to high adrenaline levels. In fact, research so strongly backs their health benefits that the U.S. Food and Drug Administration goes so far as to recommend 1 1/2 oz per day.

Sunflower Seeds

A good source of folate, which helps your body produce a pleasure-inducing brain chemical called dopamine.

Spinach

Studies show that magnesium, which you'll find in leafy greens like spinach, improves your body's response to stress.

Blueberries

Their antioxidants counteract the effects of stress hormones like cortisol on your body.


(^_^) LIFE
FAMILY = this time..i'am really2 really2 damn s**t MISS my family..
FRIENDS = kengkawan..GOOD LUCK erk FOR OUR EXAMINATION...go go chaiyok..fighting fighting.. fighting =)

Monday, March 22, 2010

22/3/2010 - 17.30pm

Venue : SL Sigma UiTM Segamat
Purpose : Class MGT 417 ( actually there is lecterur in here )

Today class..our assignment is to do a website that promote cupcakes that came from IKS..pergh..but then,,server slow nak mampus lak tu...huh..hampeh sesgt dowh..and now.. me with bella are relaxing ourselves..you know why..?? it is JUST BECAUSE while we are editing the website and not TO SAVE IT FIRST ..then...jeng..jeng..jeng...ble lak tetibe stuck loading nyer..huh...SESGT BENGANG TAHAP CIPAN ANAK BERANAK YG TUJUH KETURUNAN.. believe it or not...nah...see it by youselves..

kan...kan...APAKAH PERASAAN ANDA SETELAH ANDA BERHEMPAS PULAS UTK MEBUAT WEB YG UTK PERTAMA KALI DAN JUGA ANDA TELAH HAMPIR MENYIAPKAN NYE DAN TETIBE...JADI PERKARA SEBEGINI..??

WHAT THE FISH...!!!!!!!!!

so..moral of the story..whenever you are doing assignment using PC at lab..PLEASE..PLEASE..PLEASE..kamu jangan nakal..( oppssiii over ke lagu lak ) please make sure that you save it first before you do something that more advance okies...adoyyaaiiii.. korunk pown tau..PC lab..yg bukan flat lagi tau...yg kind like peti sejuk tu ha,,,baling anjing pown leh mampus..huh...k lah..klas pown da abis...( lect da nak bla pown da )..so..the end...

(^_^) LIFE

FAMILY = i miss them soooo damn much..it is almost like a month i did not have a chance to going back home...hmmm

FRIENDS = i miss them also...hoping that they still remember me as one of their friends..

RENTAK KUGIRAN

Venue : DST UiTM Segamat
Date : 21 March 2010
Organized by : dTrans ( Buddies Of Transport )

There was a
concert in UiTM Segamat and i with bella are going there as we want to release our stress..hell yeah..Segamat babe..what are you expect to have in here.. what..!!! BILLION..huh. =P..and for more information..tomorrow we have a quiz and that was organized by Puan Che....OPM lak tu..huh..CEK NAK JAWAB APA NI HAH..!!! Mampuih noooorr...

Argh..lets continue with the concert first
(mood = xcited nak story mory)..it is actually like battle of the band..and in this concert there are 5 band that competing each others to win this competition. And this band are totally 100% came from UiTM Segamat..huhuh..as they perform their songs..i with bella skali jln..we CUCI2 OUR MATA..hahahah..superb babe..not bad la dorunk nyer performance..but..we still waiting for special appearance babe..... want to know who is the special appearance..?? Just watch the video that i upload for you all.. (^_^)

At the moment we arrive DST..wah2..without wasting this precious time..we snap pict as many as we can..yeah...as usual..not all the pict are perfecto te amor kan kan kan....so we just snap..n snap n snap..until we satisfied with it..heheheh..okies..here it is..



We also got COP..nah..see this..


What..!!!!!!!!!! The !!!!!!!!! F**K...!!!!!!!... punyelah aq tunggu lama kan....for upload this video for you all....but then...this note yg show up.. "there was an error occur while downloading this video...." hah..(>_<)pergh...Menyirap Bandung and Jakarta darah aq nie ha...huh..sorry people..i can't fulfill my promise...but wait okies..i still have pict tu show the special appeareance..here it is..
AZLAN & THE TYPEWRITER





Then..at the end..




LIFE (^_^)
FAMILY come first rather than others things except the duty as Muslim ..
FRIENDS was the one that be with us if we are far far far away from family..hmmm..that is supposedly happen..

Sunday, March 21, 2010

20/03/2010

Venue : Cerok2 Hutan UiTM "SEGAR AMAT" & DST
Date : 20 March 2010
Participant : Part 4 & Fast Track Students

1) Cerok Hutan UiTM SEGAR AMAT.
Jungle Tracking with my own "beloved group"



While i was tracking pe2 jerp in this WILD..yeah...i meet others group which there are also my classmate..absolutely i meet my bella tralaalalal..

Then..after bella..here is my scandalicious...miss fiera @ yayunk fiera @ laling fiera... <3 <3

Last but not least is my group mate..miss mary grace..she is sooo talkative person..


2) next venue is DST, Dewan Sri Temenggong
This is happen when we all are sooo tiredlicious..


LIFE (^_^)
FAMILY = i can't live without them...everyday..my love towards them are become stronger than ever you expected..
FRIENDS = yeah..what can i say..after family..friends are in second place..means that..the bittersweet when with all of them make me realize that..i must appreciate them...

Chapter 1

My name is Haziqah Bt Md Mohpty. I'am 19 yrs old and turn into 20 when the clock stated that it was 23rd July 2010. Then, i'am proud that i was anak bongsu. Then, then..then..dah la,,malas...just want to show some xclusive superb pict as intro in my belog nie kan..
1) parents


2) Siblings


3) New Member Of Family



4) Scoolmate


5) Uitm JB


Life (^_^)
F=father A=and M=mother I=i L=love Y=you
Siblings = Cinta Mati
Friends = as human being that was not lonely..instead family there are also people that also almost same as family.